Past Line-ups

2019

Benjamin Zephaniah and the Revolutionary Minds, Elephant Sessions, Talisk, Moonlight Benjamin, Griogair Labhruidh, Dizraeli, Mugenkyo Taiko Drummers, Mungos Hi Fi Sound System and MC Kenny Knots, Jerome Hill, Ed Rush and Optical, Tom McGuire and the Brassholes, Samson Sounds, Yoko Pwno, Solareye, Korrontzi, The Honey Farm, Awry, Dominic Waxing Lyrical, Oran Bagraidh feat Gwyneth Glyn, Josie Duncan, Lorcán Mac Mathúna, Doimnic Mac Giolla Bhríde, Barnaby Brown, Bragod, Conor Caldwell and MacGillivray; Mima and the Fuse, Delightful Squalor, Omar Afif and Gnawa Trance Fusion, Seabass Kid, Gypsy Roots, Bristol Branch, Dub Princess, Samedia Shebeen Soundsystem, The Matatunes, Raza, Milvus Milvus, Awkward Family Portraits, The Moonlands, Irie YoYo, Vixen Sound, Forever Alien, Muckle Spree, Avocet, Ceitidh Mac, Fish to Fry, the Dalmellington Silver Band, Outland Trio, Cenote Sounds, Nik Nak, Nema Kuta, Nem and Jofis, Flew the Arrow, Dub Loons Hi-Fi, Veecat and Siren, The Lasses, Whinge, C-Shaman, Giles Walker, Nina Stanger, Robyn Stapleton, Claire Hastings, The Galloway Agreement, Pás De Problème, Rumpsteppers, DJ Fizzy Gillespie, DJ Chris Tofu, Pitch 92, Sparkz, Phatworld, Smiley Maxx, Pete Cannon, Samurai Breaks, Papa Shanti, Cosmic, BBL, The Funk’d Up Collective, Surreal, Yes Tek, Jenova Collective, Krinkle Cut, HRVSTR, Joe Knight, Misskittyflip, Sangria Kong, Breaksmiths, Key_Lo, Wolfie Razzmatazz, Junior Mac, Ezee, Duke Box, DJM, Duburban, Selecta Burnside, Easy Skankin Crew, Detention Dialogues, Andy Paterson / 3000 Trees, Cammy, Ramblers Teatro, Sketchy Beats, the Knockengorroch Ceilidh, Headset Disco, Pyroceltica, Jukebox Bingo, ASCUS, Aberdeen Comedy Society, Rejenr8 visuals, massage techniques, contemporary dance, upcycled windchimes, children’s area and procession, fire shows, lights and art installations, dance, circus, comedy, spoken word, theatre, storytelling, puppets, workshops, sauna, healing area, real ales and ciders, global shopping, good food, sessions areas, Celtic Longhouse, rainbows and more…

2018

Transglobal Underground (original line-up feat. Natacha Atlas), My Baby, Les Amazones d’Afrique, TootArd, Balkan Paradise Orchestra, The Resonators, Loki the Scottish Rapper, Mungos Hi Fi Sound System (full rig) feat. Marina P, Luke Vibert, Samedia Shebeen, Fire show with PyroCeltica, Samson Sounds, SUPA and Da Kryptonites, New Urban Frontier, Awry, The Badwills, Viper Swing, Bunty Looping, Tankus the Henge, Inyal, Honeyfeet, Anda Union, Cera Impala, Ezza, Kids Parade, Davie Luhanga & Tilitose, Dalmellington Silver Band, Escape Roots, Breezak Bass, Rampant Sound, Almatic, Brimstone and Blake, Jemima and the Fuse, Awry Ceilidh, Edinburgh Noise Committee, Clan Dextine, AAA Badboy, Jenova Collective, Dolphin Boy, Kobi Onyame, Yama Warashi, Earth Wire, Only Takes a Day, Mayawaska, Mrs Magoo, Cut Chemist, Vixen Sound, Bad Girlz, MALKA, tAngerinecAt, Mellow Chants, The Razorbills, Mrs Magoo, Special Ed, Wolfie Razzmatazz, Papa Shanti, Junglism Scotland feat. Anikonik, Al The Kemist & Oh My Josh, Burdy, Tony Jungle, Cenote Sounds, Brother Most Righteous, Easy Skankin Crew feat. Sir Skanksalot & Skashki, E-Coli, Luke’s Anger, Ben Pest, BBL Takeover feat. Jamin Nimjah, Wretch, Dr. Disorderly, Sloth & Kirby’s Dreamland, PJ Coyle, Gasp and Physiks, DJ Sonny, Stereo Kriminal, Smurph, Wonksie, Mandidextrous, Ixindamix, Cosmic feat. PsyUbik & Trypnautic, Octophant (live set), Late Nite Jaz, Druoid, Steadfast Sylvatica, Aberdeen Student Comedy Society, Crystal growing, Mark Mcghee and Lindsay Walker, Sketchy Beats, Circus skool with PyroCeltica, Tribal Drumming, Balloons, Gaelic, Cool Beans Roadshow, This Might Be Funny (Cammy Sinclair), SCOPE, Sketchy Beats, Tarantella dance with The Badwills, We Agree on Eggs, 3000 Trees, Detention Dialogues, Anda Union, Indian Dance workshop, Dance Trail: SALT, North Indian Dance, Kinisi Collective, Highland Dance; Kinisi Collective belly dance workshop, Tai Chi, Yoga, K’iin Child of Maize, Risk, Georgian Singing with Otkhi, Contemporary dance workshop, Massage Techniques.

2017

Max Romeo, Mouse Outfit feat. Dr Syntax & Zion Train, Mungo’s Hi Fi Soundsystem, Sparkz Music, Tantz, Molotov Jukebox, RURA, Sheelanagig, The Inexplicables, Indigenous People: The Kakatsitsi Drummers and the Gubi San Bushmen, NECK LondonIrish PsychoCeilídh, Maxiroots, Samedia Shebeen Soundsystem, La Dame Blanche, The Scott Wood Band, The Baghdaddies, Esperanza, SambaYaBamba, Dalmelington Silver Band, Nema Kuta, Deekline, Ed Solo, Jinx in Dub, Filastine and Nova, Callum Easter, Yoko Pwno, Tonto Malembe, Bristol Branch, Kit Hawes and Aaron Catlow, Roodboy Cenote, Dem Man Productions, Breezak, Rampant Sound, Pronto Mama, Jamie and Shoony, Indigo Velvet, The Razorbills, S i n k and Dave House, Beastie Drummers, Crucial Roots, Queen of Pressure, Skayaman, The Twistettes, Jackal Trades, Awry, Wise-L Leathermonk, Barocco Trial Bellydance, jeff23 / dj tal (SP23/Spiral Tribe), Foxtrot, BBL Takeover feat. Jamin Nimjah, Dr Disorderly, Sloth & Brutalone, C Mantle, Morphamish, Burdy, Skatty Dreads, Sir Skanksalot b2b Pedro Pocus, Easy Skankin Crew, Chopstick Dubplate feat. Jackie Murda & Aries + guests, Phonograph, Papa Shanti, Zom B, PadE, Fish-I and Obie, Capitol 1212 feat. MC Conscious Route, DJ Nem, Cosmic Club Night feat. Discoordination & Audio Seven, Ill Papa Giraffe, Veecat b2b Siren, Stereo Kriminal, Toxicologist, Wonksie, Bit Monkey, The Mojotronic Funk Machine, Steadfast Sylvatica, Mark McG spoken word, Aberdeen University Comedy Society, Headset Disco, PyroCeltica fireshow. Workshops: Tribal Drumming, North Indian/Kathak Dance, Highland Dance, Brazilian Dance, Contemporary Dance, PyroCeltica Circus Skool, Georgian Singing, Tai Chi, Yoga, Capoeira, Massage and more…

2016

The Mindsweepers, Andy Paterson, The Chaos Quartet, Pepperjam, Nero da Zero, Skerryvore, Orkestra Del Sol, Nubiyan Twist, The Elephant Sessions, Pepperjam, Habadekuk, PyroCeltica, Niteworks, K.O.G and the Zongo Brigade, Samson Sounds, London Bulgarian Choir, The Dangleberries, Black Uhuru, Family Atlantica, The Turbans, Cera Impala, Dalmellington Junior Silver Band, Awry, Optimo with JD Twitch and Jonnie Wilkes, Auntie Flo, Afriquoi DJ set, 47SOUL, Radical Dance Faction, Mighty Oak, Funke and the Two Tone Baby, Be Charlotte, Kuchke, Freestylers, Krafty Kuts, DJ Pharo (Frogbeats), Monosapiens and Conscious Route, DJ Ben-jamin (Nema-Kuta), Grousebeater Sound System, Pepperjam, Abu Hajar, Loki, Yslem Hijo Del Desierto, Urban Folk Crowd, DJ Sombadi (Frogbeats / Wobbley Social), Mungo’s Hi Fi full Sound System feat. MC Cian Finn, Maxi Roots, Girobabies, Twistettes, Callum Easter, Samedia Shebeen, Jamin Nimjah, Electrikal Sound feat. Jamie Bostron, Anikonik b2b Skanky B, & Ziggy Gee, Dem Man Productions hosted by F. Dot, BassTonik feat. Snez, Rekluse, Jonny Hash, Twob, Oh My Josh & Stereo Kriminal, Mayawaska, RooDBoy Cenote, Seb Marx, Easy Skankin Crew feat. Sir Skanksalot & Skashki, SP23 feat. Crystal Distortion, 69db & Ixindamix, Morphamish, Neil Templar, PJ Coyle, Phonograph, Papa Shanti, Octophant, Jo D’arc, Cosmic feat. Sleep Paralysis, Discoordination & PsyUbik, with VJ Visual Gnosis, The Mental Elf Collective feat. Key Lo, Extra Spectrum & DJ Babel, Crystal Distortion – The Secret Agent Set, Ixindamix – Electro-Swing Set, Clan Dextine, Bill Spice, Bit Monkey, The Mojotronic Funk Machine, Too Much Fun Club, Cammy Sinclair, Ashlee Lovebox, Barocco Tribal Bellydance, Capoeira, Circus Workshops and more…

2015

Macka B & the Roots Ragga Band, Ferocious Dog, John Langan Band, Jeremy Mage & the Magi, Awry, Peatbog Faeries, Young Fathers, No Go Stop, Gnawa Blues All Stars, Rob Heron & the Teapad Orchestra, The Badwills, PyroCeltica, Shooglenifty, Ross Ainslie, London Afrobeat Collective, Blackbeard’s Tea Party, Aziza Brahim, Bella Hardy and Big Band, Tam Tam 2000, The Jenova Collective, The Chicken Brothers (TCB), After Hours Quintet, The Big Swing Soundsystem, Age of Glass, Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5, Capoeria Angola – Mao no Chao, Fitty Gomash, Skayaman, Kate in the Kettle, Mungos Hi Fi ft Solo Banton, Scratch Perverts, DJ Format, Stanley Odd, Bunty Looping, Ben-Jamin, The Amphetameanies, The Navigantes, Frogpocket, The After Hours Rauchestra, The Planetarium, Breezak, Samson Sounds, DJ Dolphin Boy, The Girobabies, Jemima Thewes & Tim Lane, The Razorbills, Samedia Shebeen, Cammy Sinclair, Griogair, Teatro Magnetico, Mischief La-Bas, Escape from Wonderland – Voice Box Theatre, Club Mud, Chapel Perilous Art System, Yoko Pwono, Callum Easter, Boney Kit Stepper, Echo Consciousness, Gong Therapy, Barocco Tribal Belly Dancers, Survival – Tribal Rights interactive talk, BassTonik feat. Snez, Resin, Jonny Hash, Twob, Oh My Josh & Stereo Kriminal, Ed Cox, Stivs, BBL vs Triple Drop, PJ Coyle, Easy Skankin Crew, Tom Tom the Piper’s Son, ETC feat. Alias 23, Luka, Stevoid & Toxicologist, DJ Brainstorm, Wobbley Social feat. Cephalopod, Cream T & Sombadi, The Too Much Fun Club presents Sketch the Rhyme feat. Erratic Sleeping Patterns, Kala Ushka, Sticks and Stones, Heid, Andy Paterson, The Too Much Funk Club with DJ Sonny and Textbook Tam plus live art from the TMFC, Andy Mac, Cosmic feat. Mark McArthur, Zalien & PsyUbik, Mayawaska, Papa Shanti, Swing and Shout feat. Wolfie Razzmatazz, Extra Spectrum, Ocleus & Bella Tricks Hoop, Xymox, Neil Templar, Key Lo, Bit Monkey, Headset Disco, Tribal Fusion Belly Dance, Tai Chi, Yoga, Kings of Ping, Contemporary Dance, Kids Workshops, Wacky Workshop-The Tex Mex Wrestling Competition, Didgeridoo, Tribal Drumming.

2014

Neville Staple, Sketch, Victorian Trout Conspiracy, Tantz, Dub Pistols, Vieux Farka Toure, Alejandro Toledo & The Magic Tombolinos, Ross Ainslie & Jarlath Henderson, Rose Room, Sambayabamba, Pyroceltica, Bombskare, Plantec, Kan, Sam Lee, Kid’s Procession led by Sambayabamba, Gol, Tinderbox Orchestra, Wormfood Takeover feat. MC Xander, Subculture Sage, Soccer 96 (live), Nimble Jack with visuals from Rejenr8; Paper Tiger, Hector Bizerk, King Eider, Jane Blue and the Hunters, Big Face Tiny Features, Mao No Chao – Angolan capoiera, Radioactive Man, Coldcut, Kakatsitsi Master Drummers (fusion set with Rebecca Vasmant), Breezak, DJ Nema-Kuta, Saint Max, DJ Stalawa Sound, How to Swim, The Kingsmen Sword Dancers, Fridgemaster, Candythief, Ramschackle Band, The Planetarium, Mungo’s Hifi Soundsystem, Cucemelo Radio, Chungo Bungo, Sea Bass Kid, Theo Bard, Tantz, The Kingsmen Sword Dancers, Awry – the Knockengorroch Ceilidh, Galloway bands showcase feat. SkaYaMan, Sticks & Stones, Kim Wheeler; Samedia Shebeen, Fridgemaster, A Sticky Situation, Fridgemaster, Chapel Perilous DJs, Boney Kit Stepper, Ed Dowie, Barocco Tribal Dance.

2013

Congo Natty aka Rebel MC with Tenor Fly, Dizraeli & the Small Gods, The Correspondents, Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole, Vibronics, Jinx in Dub Sound, Grandma Staflasch and the Furious Grandads, Tantz, Awry, John Langan Band, Navigantes, Jen and the Gents, Electroswingin Sixties, Kite and the Crane, Jamie and Shooney, Asian Dub Foundation, Luke Vibert, Slamboree, Freddyfrogs, Headmix, Sheelanagig, North Atlantic Oscillation, Morphamish, The John Langan Band, Victorian Trout Conspiracy, After Hours Quintet, DJ Phonograph, Portnawak and the Woo, The Barrow Band, Fridgemaster, Trembling Bells, Folktronica, Orkestra Del Sol, Mungos Hi Fi Sound System, Federation of the Disco Pimp, Breabach, Krar Collective, The Bevvy Sisters, The Old Dance School, Mezzanine Allstars, Girobabies, Cera Impala and the New Prohibition Band, Catlaw, Sykes and Hawes, Fish to Fry, The Darlingtons, Same Old Strangers, Breezak, Post Orgasmic Sunshine Band, Samedia Shebeen, Spartan Tartan, Barocco, Cammy Sinclair’s 38 Minutes(ish), Green Shee, Club Mud, Pyroceltica, The Too Much Fun Club, OlasArt, Voicebox Theatre, Wise-L Leathermonk, Dark Skies Planetarium, Andy Paterson.

2011

Horace Andy and Dub Asante, DJ Yoda, Salsa Celtica, DJ Food, Lau, Adrian Edmondson and the Bad Shepherds, Demon Barber Roadshow, Russkaja, Future Trad Collective feat. Michael McGoldrick, Aberfeldy, Found, Hidden Orchestra, Mungo’s Hi Fi Sound System, Dr Meaker, Bombskare, Mim Suleiman, Gol, The Horndog Brass Band, Banana Sessions, Bajaly Suso, Northern Xposure, Modhan, Niteworks, The Stagger Rats, Dolphin Boy, Captain Slackship’s Mezzanine Allstars, Asazi Space Funk Explosion, Baobab Gateway, Brendan Campbell, Manic Shine, Astroboy, The Ghost of Joseph Seal, Anonymi, Walter Strauss, Lipsync for a Lullaby + Asthmatic Astronaut, Daccordianna, The Assasanachs, Portnawak and the Woo, Golden Hour, Too Much Fun Club, Dirty Basement, Banda 71, Colonel Mustard and the Dijon Five, The Dark Jokes, Jen and the Gents, Departure Lounge, Lorraine McCauley

SHARE